<$BlogRSDURL$>


Links and amusing shyte

This is how I feel, bitch! :P...meh.
:: Yeah, I should totally put something witty here. :: bloghome | contact via aim ::
[>]

[:: Visit these now! ::]
:: Bash [>]
:: Grouphug - Funny in all the wrong ways [>]
:: Illwillpress - Foamy pwnz! [>]
:: Digitally Imported - Streaming techno'ish music [>]
:: [>]

[:: Webcomics ::]
:: Penny Arcade [>]
:: Real Life [>]
:: In the paper comics [>]
:: Underpower [>]

[:: Archives ::]

05/01/2004 - 05/31/2004  



Friday, January 20, 2006

De-Motivation maker

South Park Studio 2 - Make Your Own SP Char

E-harassment now illegal.

Lollipops, sunshine and rrrRRRrrr.

Death to eBaum.

Fear the burning mouse.

Or it's just an urban legend.

Oh god, don't eat that!

Northern Lights Pictures.

God, another Back to the Future?

Onoez, Chuck Norris Knows!

Worlds Safest Saw.

Japanese Beavis and Butt-Head.

Corn Field Mazes.

UFC Street Fighter.

Glowing Green Pigs. Next step: Wings.

I almost guaruntee every male I know has done this.

Lee Hotti dot com. Holy shit, fucking Jersey people.

Terry Tate owns you.

Sumo Flash Game.

A bunch of Family Guy short videos.

Some Sledding Game. I can't beat the last level :P

Live Action Punch Out.

Holy shit, Grasshoppers.

The Science of Superman.
Snake kissing record attempt.

A guide to Christina Aguilera's piercings.

100 Greatest Guitar Solo's

Hot Athlete Significant Others.

I've heard of woman beating, but woman biting?

Parrot rats out girlfriend.

Parking toy or model cars visually.

Some Ball game. I stopped at level 55.

eBaum sucks flash.

Holy fricken hell, 1 finger master.

Snake befriends Hamster meal.

That guy on Beauty and the Geek doing rubik's cube blindfolded.

Slightly amusing shooting game.

High Tech Prison.

Super ping pong players.

Man, this guy is boogie'n down.

Mother of the Year 2006.

American Idol - The Drinking Game.

The apparently famous ghetto indoor pool.

The Daily Dancer.

Best Chat Logs Ever, especially BloodNinja.

Damn, you really can buy anything on Amazon.

Tom Cruise is the best gift giver, ever.

Costco Coffins? I wonder how big they are.

Holy crap, crazy ass ex. Nudity. Lots.

Hardcore ass football Fan.

Food Can Art.

Holy God. that's way too many movies for one man to have been in.

Cute Overload dot com.
De-Motivation maker

South Park Studio 2 - Make Your Own SP Char

E-harassment now illegal.

Lollipops, sunshine and rrrRRRrrr.

Death to eBaum.

Fear the burning mouse.

Or it's just an urban legend.

Oh god, don't eat that!

Northern Lights Pictures.

God, a nother Back to the Future?

Onoez, Chuck Norris Knows!

Worlds Safest Saw.

Japanese Beavis and Butt-Head.

Corn Field Mazes.

UFC Street Fighter.

Green Pigs. Next step: Wings.

I almost guaruntee every male I know has done this.

Lee Hotti dot com. Holy shit, fucking Jersey people.

I effing *heart* Terry Tate.

Sumo Flash Game.

A bunch of Family Guy short videos.

Some Sledding Game. I can't beat the last level :P

Live Action Punch Out.

Holy shit, Grasshoppers.

The Science of Superman.
Snake kissing record attempt.

A guide to Christina Aguilera's piercings.

100 Greatest Guitar Solo's

Hot Athlete Significant Others.

I've heard of woman beating, but woman biting?

Parrot rats out girlfriend.

Parking toy or model cars visually.

Some Ball game. I stopped at level 55.

eBaum sucks flash.

Holy fricken hell, 1 finger master.

Snake befriends Hamster meal.

That guy on Beauty and the Geek doing rubik's cube blindfolded.

Slightly amusing shooting game.

High Tech Prison.

Super ping pong players.

Man, this guy is boogie'n down.

Mother of the Year 2006.

American Idol - The Drinking Game.

The apparently famous ghetto indoor pool.

The Daily Dancer.

Best Chat Logs Ever, especially BloodNinja.

Damn, you really can buy anything on Amazon.

Tom Cruise is the best gift giver, ever.

Costco Coffins? I wonder how big they are.

Holy crap, crazy ass ex. Nudity. Lots.

Hardcore ass football Fan.

Food Can Art.

Holy God. that's way too many movies for one man to have been in.

Cute Overload dot com.

Wednesday, January 04, 2006

Yes, an update just for this.

The Ultimate Showdown.

Tuesday, January 03, 2006

Saturday, December 31, 2005

Saturday, December 24, 2005

Thursday, December 22, 2005

Fallen Heroes I can think of a person or two that this will make cry.

Monday, December 19, 2005

Wednesday, December 14, 2005

Tuesday, December 13, 2005

The boredom returns

This farmer has about 200 hens, but no rooster and he wants chicks.

So, he goes down the road to the next farmer and asks if he has a rooster which he would sell. The other farmer says, “Yeah, I’ve got this great rooster named Chuck. He’ll service every chicken you got, no problem.”

Well, Chuck the rooster costs a lot of money, but the farmer decides he’d be worth it. So, he buys Chuck. The farmer takes Chuck home and sets him down in the barnyard, first, giving the rooster a pep talk, “Chuck, I want you to pace yourself now. You’ve got a lot of chickens to service here, and you cost me a lot of money. Consequently, I’ll need you to do a good job. So, take your time and have some fun,” the farmer said, with a chuckle.

Chuck seemed to understand, so the farmer points toward the hen house, and Chuck took off like a shot. - WHAM! - Chuck nails every hen in the hen house - - three or four times, and the farmer is really shocked. After that the farmer hears a commotion in the duck pen, sure enough, Chuck is in there. Later, the farmer sees Chuck after a flock of geese, down by the lake. Once again, - WHAM! - He gets all the geese.

By sunset he sees Chuck out in the fields chasing quail and pheasants. The farmer is distraught—worried that his expensive rooster won’t even last 24 hours. Sure enough, the farmer goes to bed and wakes up the next day to find Chuck dead as a doorknob—stone cold in the middle of the yard. Buzzards are circling overhead.

The farmer, saddened by the loss of such a colourful and expensive animal, shakes his head and says, “Oh Chuck, I told you to pace yourself. I tried to get you to slow down, now look what you’ve done to yourself.”

Chuck opens one eye, nods toward the buzzards circling in the sky and says, “Shhhh, they’re getting closer.....”

David Blaine is amusing.

Do you have a small penis? It's just a chart

Teach yourself how to have a deep muscle vaginal orgasm.

The power of photoshop meets Holloween.

Because it's so damn cold this winter.

Sharks have been dissapearing at an aquarium. Why?

Santa Hanging. See, now I think that's funny.

FF Kids with too much free time.

How to wake up.

New York to London in 54 minutes?How to live on 40$ Gangsta.

Onoez, secret hidden messages.

This should upset a good number of people.

With a picture for above link.

Think you'd beat this pac-man level? :P

Great, another thing to torrent! Nicole Narain wants Colin Farrell to release their sextape

Angelina's lover warns Pitt.

Some sign language.

Which was leading up to a loud deaf couple during sex.

Does your breath stink? Let Hello Kitty tell you for sure.

90 Reasons to hate the 90's.

I wonder if this means DreamWorks movies will worsen.

Food Add Tricks.

Here's a good x-mas gift for all the ladies.

Dance white boy, dance!

K, thas it for now. I'm hungry.

Tuesday, January 11, 2005

Here's an update for the New Year, shut up I don't mean new years day and don't care if it's late. It's the best advice you'll ever get, or be able to give. Yes, it is just that Baz Luhrmann thing. But it's still the best advice ever, aside from peoples personal experiences. anyway...



________________________________________


If I could offer you only one tip for the future, sunscreen would be
it. The long term benefits of sunscreen have been proved by
scientists whereas the rest of my advice has no basis more reliable
than my own meandering experience…I will dispense this advice now.

Enjoy the power and beauty of your youth; oh nevermind; you willnot
understand the power and beauty of your youth until they've faded.
But trust me, in 20 years you’ll look back at photos of yourself and
recall in a way you can’t grasp now how much possibility laybe fore
you and how fabulous you really looked….You’re not as fat as you
imagine.

Don’t worry about the future; or worry, but know that worrying is as
effective as trying to solve an algebra equation by chewing
bubblegum. The real troubles in your life are apt to be things that
never crossed your worried mind; the kind that blindside you at 4pm
on some idle Tuesday.

Do one thing everyday that scares you.

Sing.

Don’t be reckless with other people’s hearts, don’t put up with
people who are reckless with yours.

Floss

Don’t waste your time on jealousy; sometimes you’re ahead, sometimes
you’re behind…the race is long, and in the end, it’s only with
yourself.

Remember the compliments you receive, forget the insults; if you
succeed in doing this, tell me how.

Keep your old love letters, throw away your old bank statements.

Stretch

Don’t feel guilty if you don’t know what you want to do with your
life…the most interesting people I know didn’t know at 22 what they
wanted to do with their lives, some of the most interesting 40 year
olds I know still don’t.

Get plenty of calcium.

Be kind to your knees, you’ll miss them when they’re gone.

Maybe you’ll marry, maybe you won’t, maybe you’ll havechildren, maybe
you won’t, maybe you’ll divorce at 40, maybe you’ll dance the funky
chicken on your 75th wedding anniversary…what ever you do, don’t
congratulate yourself too much or berate yourself either – your
choices are half chance, so are everybody else’s. Enjoy yourbody,
use it every way you can…don’t be afraid of it, or what other people
think of it, it’s the greatest instrument you’ll ever own..

Dance…even if you have nowhere to do it but in your own livingroom.

Read the directions, even if you don’t follow them.

Do NOT read beauty magazines, they will only make you feel ugly.

Get to know your parents, you never know when they’ll be gone for
good.

Be nice to your siblings; they are the best link to your past and the
people most likely to stick with you in the future.

Understand that friends come and go,but for the precious few you
should hold on. Work hard to bridge the gaps in geography and
lifestyle because the older you get, the more you need the people you
knew when you were young.

Live in New York City once, but leave before it makes you hard; live
in Northern California once, but leave before it makes you soft.

Travel.

Accept certain inalienable truths, prices will rise, politicians will
philander, you too will get old, and when you do you’ll fantasize
that when you were young prices were reasonable, politicians were
noble and children respected their elders.

Respect your elders.

Don’t expect anyone else to support you. Maybe you have a trust fund,
maybe you have a wealthy spouse; but you never know when either one
might run out.

Don’t mess too much with your hair, or by the time you're 40, it will
look 85.

Be careful whose advice you buy, but, be patient with those who
supply it. Advice is a form of nostalgia, dispensing it is a way of
fishing the past from the disposal, wiping it off, painting over the
ugly parts and recycling it for more than it’s worth.

But trust me on the sunscreen…

Thursday, December 02, 2004

Hey, look. Updated. Yeah, I know. I'm scared too.
So, yeah might be constant, might not be.

Tuesday, November 02, 2004

Hurrah.
Now stfu, I'll update someday when I regain interest in finding tons of amusing pages that I barely read and then post.

...Applesauce, bitch.

Saturday, September 04, 2004

Anyone wanna buy the ingredients to my caffeinated drink of death and make a pot of coffee for the room and see who seizes out first?
AIM me :P

Note: It's in my info.

Some crazy pentagon thing.

Another link.

What a difference a day makes.

Old but amusing, Baby Mop.

Blue chamber. Wow, this one was helluva shorter than all the other

ones...


COMPTON Steve.

Ooh, King looks like he could fight wearing that.

Greatest mastercard commercial ever.

Shiet, who doesn't want one of these?

He doesn't look dead, he looks angry.

Caffeine content in drinks. Where's RC Edge at?!

::Makes the given that would scare

the shit out of me joke for free::


Worlds stupidest conspiracies.

Damn, she is
href="http://img19.exs.cx/my.php?loc=img19&image=brit-2.jpg">diiirty
fscking
href="http://img19.exs.cx/my.php?loc=img19&image=brit-3.jpg">slut
and I love it :P Make a damn pr0n already!

Why does disney always kill the parents?

Good lord thas a fuckton of cameras.

The brightness of cops.

Diet Coke floats! Stupid fake

sugars.


Pink on pink dirtiness.

Ooh shit, I need some of this for them hot days.

Accidental killers.

Paris who? Damn, pwnt by Julia right there.

Yeah take that coc.... Oh shit was that gunfire?

Whatever it is, I want 2 of whatever he's trying to sell.

Sorry, you have to choose one. A, B, or C. There is no D none of the above.

Shiet, prolly why he was so good at what he did. Who said drugs never did any good?

MTV controls it all anyway..

I-Jaculator. Onoez, teh pen0rz. Homophobes avoid link at all costs... because seeing penis = caught the gay!!1

Bahamas comes out on top in medal standings... per million inhabitants. Note: Holy fscking

shit China and India have a grip of people o_O

No, I'm fine. Geebus let me witness this just once in my lifetime.

Holy fuck, I'd never try and cross that thing O_O

What happens to the body after you die?

Neked Tyler photoshoot for New Years.

I bet that's gonna sting.

Yeesh, glad I don't live there.

Virtual planet. I don't think it's that funny but someone will.

2 goals: Promote book, Get jiggy with Olsen twins.

Spot the virgin! ...ouch, 47%.

38 fucking lobsters in 12 minutes?!

She weighs a fucking hundred and five pounds! Damn, she's my hero.

I... I don't even know. Fucking Japanese. Gotta love 'em.

Cheerleaders for Truth!

Oh fuck, ow, it hurts, my throat. OW! ::closes movie::

This is the only thing that would outrank above link to witness in person.

Holy exploding women batman!

What you're doing is... and what you need to do is...

Perhaps that wasn't clear

enough.


Perhaps one more for good measure and killing it off.

Hardcore bowling. I bet his arm is dead for the next week.

I bet he needs a straw to... well, I guess eat.

...I don't know if it's ok to laugh or not :)

Yeah, some sign... thing.

Damn, if you thought the LOTR love thing was strange...

Bank of Bedrock shut down.

Eye milk squirting for glory!

Shoulda dropped that ball.

Championship thumb wrestling!

Put up a sign, or put on some clothes.

Well hell, what else is gonna pass the time on the bus?

I'm sure someone hasn't seen this how to load a bike video.

Could be useful to any future mad scientists.

One of the more sensible blogs I've come across.

Yeah, that's standard american workers for ya.

We need weird ass shows like this here.

Chinese Orgasm queue growing rapidly.

50 cent booed off stage.

Again, just make some damn porno.

I doubt it. Might happen closer to the election tho.

Don't fuck blow up dolls in public.

Worth 1000: Hey where's my pants?

Great oops olympic quotes.

Wow, great lightbulb commercial. No, seriously.

They just wanna catch 'em doing coke in the bafroom.

Oh hell, they better not be helping!

Nice view.

Hardcore tuning!

Useless movie quotes.

I-Penis.

Skinny Dipping.

She's gonna need a new cell number.

Rofl, well here's an easy way to stop our troops at the beach.

Bleh, fuck this turtle game :P

Roll it quick. 41 seconds for me, and then 82.10 on the bonus round. :P

Snapple facts that have nothing to do with snapple.

Haha, dope it's that guy from... yeah just look. Ass.

Super Greg owns you.

Smoking chimps!

Need to start collecting bricks.

I WISH! Oh hell yes, gimme 28 hour days.

Japanese karaoke bird.

More of those unsafe sex commercials.


...Careful, man. There's a beverage here.
Anyone wanna buy the ingredients to my caffeinated drink of death and make a pot of coffee for the room and see who seizes out first?
AIM me :P

P.S. They're in my info.

Some crazy pentagon thing.

Another link.

What a difference a day makes.

Old but amusing, Baby Mop.

Blue chamber. Wow, this one was helluva shorter than all the other

ones...


COMPTON Steve.

Ooh, King looks like he could fight wearing that.

Greatest mastercard commercial ever.

Shiet, who doesn't want one of these?

He doesn't look dead, he looks angry.

Caffeine content in drinks. Where's RC Edge at?!

::Makes the given that would scare

the shit out of me joke for free::


Worlds stupidest conspiracies.

Damn, she is
href="http://img19.exs.cx/my.php?loc=img19&image=brit-2.jpg">diiirty
fscking
href="http://img19.exs.cx/my.php?loc=img19&image=brit-3.jpg">slut
and I love it :P Make a damn pr0n already!

Why does disney always kill the parents?

Good lord thas a fuckton of cameras.

The brightness of cops.

Diet Coke floats! Stupid fake

sugars.


Pink on pink dirtiness.

Ooh shit, I need some of this for them hot days.

Accidental killers.

Paris who? Damn, pwnt by Julia right there.

Yeah take that coc.... Oh shit was that gunfire?

Whatever it is, I want 2 of whatever he's trying to sell.

Sorry, you have to choose one. A, B, or C. There is no D none of the above.

Shiet, prolly why he was so good at what he did. Who said drugs never did any good?

MTV controls it all anyway..

I-Jaculator. Onoez, teh pen0rz. Homophobes avoid link at all costs... because seeing penis = caught the gay!!1

Bahamas comes out on top in medal standings... per million inhabitants. Note: Holy fscking

shit China and India have a grip of people o_O

No, I'm fine. Geebus let me witness this just once in my lifetime.

Holy fuck, I'd never try and cross that thing O_O

What happens to the body after you die?

Neked Tyler photoshoot for New Years.

I bet that's gonna sting.

Yeesh, glad I don't live there.

Virtual planet. I don't think it's that funny but someone will.

2 goals: Promote book, Get jiggy with Olsen twins.

Spot the virgin! ...ouch, 47%.

38 fucking lobsters in 12 minutes?!

She weighs a fucking hundred and five pounds! Damn, she's my hero.

I... I don't even know. Fucking Japanese. Gotta love 'em.

Cheerleaders for Truth!

If you're going to rob a bank, don't be polite.

Oh fuck, ow, it hurts, my throat. OW! ::closes movie::

This is the only thing that would outrank above link to witness in person.

Holy exploding women batman!

What you're doing is... and what you need to do is...

Perhaps that wasn't clear

enough.


Perhaps one more for good measure and killing it off.

Hardcore bowling. I bet his arm is dead for the next week.

I bet he needs a straw to... well, I guess eat.

...I don't know if it's ok to laugh or not :)

Yeah, some sign... thing.

Damn, if you thought the LOTR love thing was strange...

Bank of Bedrock shut down.

Eye milk squirting for glory!

Shoulda dropped that ball.

Championship thumb wrestling!

Put up a sign, or put on some clothes.

Well hell, what else is gonna pass the time on the bus?

I'm sure someone hasn't seen this how to load a bike video.

Could be useful to any future mad scientists.

One of the more sensible blogs I've come across.

Yeah, that's standard american workers for ya.

We need weird ass shows like this here.

Chinese Orgasm queue growing rapidly.

50 cent booed off stage.

Again, just make some damn porno.

I doubt it. Might happen closer to the election tho.

Don't fuck blow up dolls in public.

Worth 1000: Hey where's my pants?

Great oops olympic quotes.

Wow, great lightbulb commercial. No, seriously.

They just wanna catch 'em doing coke in the bafroom.

Oh hell, they better not be helping!

Nice view.

Hardcore tuning!

Useless movie quotes.

I-Penis.

Skinny Dipping.

She's gonna need a new cell number.

Rofl, well here's an easy way to stop our troops at the beach.

Bleh, fuck this turtle game :P

Roll it quick. 41 seconds for me, and then 82.10 on the bonus round. :P

Snapple facts that have nothing to do with snapple.

Haha, dope it's that guy from... yeah just look. Ass.

Super Greg owns you.

Smoking chimps!

Need to start collecting bricks.

I WISH! Oh hell yes, gimme 28 hour days.

Japanese karaoke bird.

More of those unsafe sex commercials.

...Careful, man. There's a beverage here.

Wednesday, September 01, 2004

Screen Name Update

...just on the page, the link I had. Nick said something about it, I didn't realize how outdated it was, so it's changed. Not like anyone uses that, or fricken comments, you bastards. I never see any comments. Assholes.

...I like pie.

[This page is power]